Terms and Conditions

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Welcome to my website – Me & Qigong.

If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Me & Qigong relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

The term ‘Me & Qigong’ or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website. The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

This website uses cookies to monitor browsing preferences. If you do allow cookies to be used, no personal information is stored by us for use by third parties.
We do not provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

All trade marks reproduced in this website which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the website.

Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.

This website may include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of England, Northern Ireland, Scotland and Wales.
Disclaimer
The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by Me & Qigong and while we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of Me & Qigong. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However Me & Qigong takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

Copyright notice

This website and its content is copyright of Me & Qigong – ©Me & Qigong 2017. All rights reserved.
Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:
you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only
you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material
You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

Privacy policy

This privacy policy sets out how Me & Qigong uses and protects any information that you give Me & Qigong when you use this website.
Me & Qigong is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
Me & Qigong may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from October 2017.

What we collect

Information that can identify you as an individual is only collected from you when you fill in our contact form, or sign up to our mailing list.

What we do with the information we gather

We will retain your contact form enquiry for the following purposes Internal record keeping.
We may use the information to improve our products and services.
We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

whenever you choose  to fill in a form on the website, please indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at meg@meandqigong.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Any complaints can be sent to meg@meandqigong.com.

Contract of sale Terms and Conditions

Although we are required to send you your purchase within 30 days, the usual dispatch time from ordering is two working days. The delivery time will vary according to your delivery location, as entered by you on the order form. Please visit www.royalmail.com for up-to-date details on time delivery time scales.

Your right to cancel

 Your right to cancel Under the distance selling regulations for the UK, you have the right to change your mind about any purchase that you make online within 14 days. No reason needs to be given. In order to action your right to cancel your contract of sale with us, please email meg@meandqigong.com within the 14 days period, to say that you wish to cancel your purchase. Once we have received and inspected the item, your purchase price will be refunded, less the postage costs. Please note that no refunds are given for postage to you, and to return to us. As an alternative to email, you are free to write and send the item to details as per below and also the contact page.

Returns

If you consider that you have received a faulty item, you have 30 calendar days to return it from the date you received it. To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. Your item must be in the original packaging. Your item needs to have the receipt or proof of purchase

Refunds of purchased items

Once we receive your item, we will inspect it and notify you that we have received your returned item. We will immediately notify you on the status of your refund after inspecting the item. If your return is approved, we will initiate a refund to your credit card (or original method of payment). You will receive the credit within a certain amount of days, depending on your card issuer’s policies.

Shipping 

You will be responsible for paying for your own shipping costs for returning your item. Shipping costs are non-refundable. If you receive a refund, the cost of shipping will be deducted from your refund.

 

Events

Acceptance of these Terms and Conditions also denotes that, if you are attending a Me & Quigong event, that you have also accepted the terms here stated.

Me & Qugong reserves the right to refuse entry to or to remove any person whose behaviour we deem inappropriate from any event venue or area where we are staging an event.

Refunds of event tickets

Our workshop places are not refundable, but we are happy for you to transfer your place to a friend if you cannot make it.

 

 

Your right to cancel your purchase for an event

When buying event tickets online (our events are ticketless and your proofs of purchase are your email confirmations and our records), you have a right to cancel your purchase within 14 days of the date you paid for your ticket(s). You can cancel without giving a reason under the Distance Selling Regulations. In order to cancel your purchases and receive a full refund, please email meg@meandqigong.com with the following information –

 

  • Your name, postal address and email address
  • Which date you placed the order
  • Which of the orders that you have placed need to be cancelled

Please ensure that your notice arrives within the 14 days period.

It is advisable to use the email method, as postal times may vary and cannot always be guaranteed to arrive on time, or be accepted on time.

If you have paid by credit or debit card, Paypal, or BACS you will be refunded via the same method. If you have paid by any other method, your refund will be by BACS once you have provided us with your account details, or by other methods by arrangement with ourselves.

 

 

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions on how to return your item to us, contact us.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.